Loretta Dubac profile picture

Loretta Dubac

Bridgeport City Council - Ward 134

District 134

3

3 petitions have named Loretta Dubac as a Decision Maker

1

1 response from Loretta Dubac

Petitions targeting Loretta Dubac

Responses to petitions from Loretta Dubac

Thank you for reaching out and for sharing your concerns. I agree that speeding on this stretch of road is a serious public safety issue, and I support exploring traffic-calming measures such as speed bumps if they are determined to be appropriate.

Do you have an issue that Loretta Dubac can influence?