Christopher Kiefer profile picture

Christopher Kiefer

Evansville-Vanderburgh School Board - District 1

District 1

1

1 response from Christopher Kiefer

Petitions targeting Christopher Kiefer

Responses to petitions from Christopher Kiefer

Christopher Kiefer avatar
Christopher Kiefer’s response to Save Historic Bosse Field's natural grass infield

Thank you for reaching out and sharing your questions regarding the proposed installation of a synthetic turf playing surface at Historic Bosse Field. We recognize and respect the importance of preserving the history and character of this treasured c...

Do you have an issue that Christopher Kiefer can influence?