Petition Closed

This petition is to recall all of the United States House of Representatives and United States Senators.

Specific grounds for recall include but are not limited to the health care repeal bill, procrastination to balance the budget and the financial bailouts bordering on an unconstitutional violation of separation of powers.

Make sure to include your state especially if you live in one of the following 18 states where state representatives can be recalled: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Georgia, Idaho, Kansas, Louisiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, Nevada, New Jersey, North Dakota, Oregon, Rhode Island, Washington and Wisconsin. The District of Columbia also allows recalls.

The petition letter contains all of the house of representatives even though some states do not allow recall, perhaps enough petitioners can help to make those states to start allowing recalls.

The petition letter contains all of the Senators of the 112th Congress even though some states do not allow recall, perhaps enough petitioners can help to make those states to start allowing recalls.

Letter to
All State House members, State Senators and all states Governors. All State House members, State Senators and all states Governors.
U.S. House of Representatives
U.S. Senate
and 1 other
President of the United States
All State House members and State Senators.
----------------
Recall all of the United States House of Representatives and United States Senators.

Specific grounds for recall include but are not limited to the health care repeal bill, procrastination to balance the budget and the financial bailouts bordering on an unconstitutional violation of separation of powers.

Make sure to include your state especially if you live in one of the following 18 states where state representatives can be recalled: Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Georgia, Idaho, Kansas, Louisiana, Michigan, Minnesota, Montana, Nevada, New Jersey, North Dakota, Oregon, Rhode Island, Washington and Wisconsin. The District of Columbia also allows recalls.

These are all of the house of representatives even though some states do not allow recall, perhaps enough petitioners can help to make those states to start allowing recalls.

Alabama










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Bonner, Jo

R

2236 RHOB

202-225-4931

Ethics, Chairman
Appropriations



2

Roby, Martha

R

414 CHOB

202-225-2901

Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce



3

Rogers (AL), Mike

R

324 CHOB

202-225-3261

Armed Services
Homeland Security



4

Aderholt, Robert

R

2264 RHOB

202-225-4876

Appropriations



5

Brooks, Mo

R

1641 LHOB

202-225-4801

Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology



6

Bachus, Spencer

R

2246 RHOB

202-225-4921

Financial Services, Chairman



7

Sewell, Terri A.

D

1133 LHOB

202-225-2665

Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology


Alaska










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Young, Don

R

2314 RHOB

202-225-5765

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure


American Samoa










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Faleomavaega, Eni F. H.

D

2422 RHOB

202-225-8577

Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources


Arizona










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Gosar, Paul R.

R

504 CHOB

202-225-2315

Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform



2

Franks, Trent

R

2435 RHOB

202-225-4576

Armed Services
Judiciary



3

Quayle, Ben

R

1419 LHOB

202-225-3361

Homeland Security
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology



4

Pastor, Ed

D

2465 RHOB

202-225-4065

Appropriations



5

Schweikert, David

R

1205 LHOB

202-225-2190

Financial Services



6

Flake, Jeff

R

240 CHOB

202-225-2635

Appropriations



7

Grijalva, Raul

D

1511 LHOB

202-225-2435

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources



8

Giffords, Gabrielle

D

1030 LHOB

202-225-2542

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology


Arkansas










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Crawford, Rick

R

1408 LHOB

202-225-4076

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure



2

Griffin, Tim

R

1232 LHOB

202-225-2506

Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary



3

Womack, Steve

R

1508 LHOB

202-225-4301

Appropriations



4

Ross, Mike

D

2436 RHOB

202-225-3772

Energy and Commerce


California










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Thompson, Mike

D

231 CHOB

202-225-3311

Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



2

Herger, Wally

R

242 CHOB

202-225-3076

Ways and Means



3

Lungren, Daniel E.

R

2313 RHOB

202-225-5716

House Administration, Chairman
Homeland Security
Judiciary



4

McClintock, Tom

R

428 CHOB

202-225-2511

Budget
Natural Resources



5

Matsui, Doris O.

D

222 CHOB

202-225-7163

Energy and Commerce



6

Woolsey, Lynn

D

2263 RHOB

202-225-5161

Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology



7

Miller, George

D

2205 RHOB

202-225-2095

Education and the Workforce



8

Pelosi, Nancy

D

235 CHOB

202-225-4965

Democratic Leader



9

Lee, Barbara

D

2267 RHOB

202-225-2661

Appropriations



10

Garamendi, John

D

228 CHOB

202-225-1880

Armed Services
Natural Resources



11

McNerney, Jerry

D

1210 LHOB

202-225-1947

Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs



12

Speier, Jackie

D

211 CHOB

202-225-3531

Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform



13

Stark, Fortney Pete

D

239 CHOB

202-225-5065

Ways and Means



14

Eshoo, Anna G.

D

205 CHOB

202-225-8104

Energy and Commerce



15

Honda, Mike

D

1713 LHOB

202-225-2631

Appropriations
Budget



16

Lofgren, Zoe

D

1401 LHOB

202-225-3072

House Administration
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology



17

Farr, Sam

D

1126 LHOB

202-225-2861

Appropriations



18

Cardoza, Dennis

D

2437 RHOB

202-225-6131

Agriculture
Foreign Affairs



19

Denham, Jeff

R

1605 LHOB

202-225-4540

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs



20

Costa, Jim

D

1314 LHOB

202-225-3341

Agriculture
Natural Resources



21

Nunes, Devin

R

1013 LHOB

202-225-2523

Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



22

McCarthy, Kevin

R

326 CHOB

202-225-2915

Majority Whip
Financial Services



23

Capps, Lois

D

2231 RHOB

202-225-3601

Energy and Commerce



24

Gallegly, Elton

R

2309 RHOB

202-225-5811

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary



25

McKeon, Buck

R

2184 RHOB

202-225-1956

Armed Services, Chairman
Education and the Workforce



26

Dreier, David

R

233 CHOB

202-225-2305

Rules, Chairman



27

Sherman, Brad

D

2242 RHOB

202-225-5911

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs



28

Berman, Howard

D

2221 RHOB

202-225-4695

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary



29

Schiff, Adam

D

2411 RHOB

202-225-4176

Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



30

Waxman, Henry

D

2204 RHOB

202-225-3976

Energy and Commerce



31

Becerra, Xavier

D

1226 LHOB

202-225-6235

Ways and Means



32

Chu, Judy

D

1520 LHOB

202-225-5464

Judiciary
Small Business



33

Bass, Karen

D

408 CHOB

202-225-7084

Budget
Foreign Affairs



34

Roybal-Allard, Lucille

D

2330 RHOB

202-225-1766

Appropriations



35

Waters, Maxine

D

2344 RHOB

202-225-2201

Financial Services
Judiciary



36

Hahn, Janice

D

2400 RHOB

202-225-8220




37

Richardson, Laura

D

1330 LHOB

202-225-7924

Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure



38

Napolitano, Grace

D

1610 LHOB

202-225-5256

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure



39

Sanchez, Linda

D

2423 RHOB

202-225-6676

Ethics
Judiciary
Veterans' Affairs



40

Royce, Ed

R

2185 RHOB

202-225-4111

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs



41

Lewis, Jerry

R

2112 RHOB

202-225-5861

Appropriations



42

Miller, Gary

R

2349 RHOB

202-225-3201

Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure



43

Baca, Joe

D

2366 RHOB

202-225-6161

Agriculture
Financial Services



44

Calvert, Ken

R

2269 RHOB

202-225-1986

Appropriations
Budget



45

Bono, Mary

R

104 CHOB

202-225-5330

Energy and Commerce



46

Rohrabacher, Dana

R

2300 RHOB

202-225-2415

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology



47

Sanchez, Loretta

D

1114 LHOB

202-225-2965

Armed Services
Homeland Security



48

Campbell, John

R

1507 LHOB

202-225-5611

Budget
Financial Services



49

Issa, Darrell

R

2347 RHOB

202-225-3906

Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman
Judiciary



50

Bilbray, Brian P.

R

2410 RHOB

202-225-0508

Energy and Commerce



51

Filner, Bob

D

2428 RHOB

202-225-8045

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs



52

Hunter, Duncan D.

R

223 CHOB

202-225-5672

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure



53

Davis, Susan

D

1526 LHOB

202-225-2040

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce


Colorado










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

DeGette, Diana

D

2335 RHOB

202-225-4431

Energy and Commerce



2

Polis, Jared

D

501 CHOB

202-225-2161

Rules



3

Tipton, Scott

R

218 CHOB

202-225-4761

Agriculture
Natural Resources
Small Business



4

Gardner, Cory

R

213 CHOB

202-225-4676

Energy and Commerce



5

Lamborn, Doug

R

437 CHOB

202-225-4422

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs



6

Coffman, Mike

R

1222 LHOB

202-225-7882

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Small Business



7

Perlmutter, Ed

D

1221 LHOB

202-225-2645

Financial Services


Connecticut










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Larson, John B.

D

1501 LHOB

202-225-2265

Ways and Means



2

Courtney, Joe

D

215 CHOB

202-225-2076

Agriculture
Armed Services
Ethics



3

DeLauro, Rosa L.

D

2413 RHOB

202-225-3661

Appropriations



4

Himes, Jim

D

119 CHOB

202-225-5541

Financial Services



5

Murphy, Christopher S.

D

412 CHOB

202-225-4476

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform


Delaware










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Carney, John

D

1429 LHOB

202-225-4165

Financial Services


District of Columbia










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Norton, Eleanor Holmes

D

2136 RHOB

202-225-8050

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure


Florida










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Miller, Jeff

R

2416 RHOB

202-225-4136

Veterans' Affairs, Chairman
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



2

Southerland, Steve

R

1229 LHOB

202-225-5235

Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure



3

Brown, Corrine

D

2336 RHOB

202-225-0123

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs



4

Crenshaw, Ander

R

440 CHOB

202-225-2501

Appropriations



5

Nugent, Richard

R

1517 LHOB

202-225-1002

House Administration
Rules



6

Stearns, Cliff

R

2306 RHOB

202-225-5744

Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs



7

Mica, John

R

2187 RHOB

202-225-4035

Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman
Oversight and Government Reform



8

Webster, Daniel

R

1039 LHOB

202-225-2176

Rules



9

Bilirakis, Gus M.

R

407 CHOB

202-225-5755

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Veterans' Affairs



10

Young, C.W. Bill

R

2407 RHOB

202-225-5961

Appropriations



11

Castor, Kathy

D

137 CHOB

202-225-3376

Budget
Energy and Commerce



12

Ross, Dennis

R

404 CHOB

202-225-1252

Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform



13

Buchanan, Vern

R

221 CHOB

202-225-5015

Ways and Means



14

Mack, Connie

R

115 CHOB

202-225-2536

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform



15

Posey, Bill

R

120 CHOB

202-225-3671

Financial Services



16

Rooney, Tom

R

1529 LHOB

202-225-5792

Agriculture
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



17

Wilson, Frederica

D

208 CHOB

202-225-4506

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology



18

Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana

R

2206 RHOB

202-225-3931

Foreign Affairs, Chairman



19

Deutch, Ted

D

1024 LHOB

202-225-3001

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary



20

Wasserman Schultz, Debbie

D

118 CHOB

202-225-7931

Budget
Judiciary



21

Diaz-Balart, Mario

R

436 CHOB

202-225-4211

Appropriations



22

West, Allen

R

1708 LHOB

202-225-3026

Armed Services
Small Business



23

Hastings, Alcee L.

D

2353 RHOB

202-225-1313

Rules



24

Adams, Sandy

R

216 CHOB

202-225-2706

Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology



25

Rivera, David

R

417 CHOB

202-225-2778

Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources


Georgia










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Kingston, Jack

R

2372 RHOB

202-225-5831

Appropriations



2

Bishop Jr., Sanford D.

D

2429 RHOB

202-225-3631

Appropriations



3

Westmoreland, Lynn A.

R

2433 RHOB

202-225-5901

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



4

Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr.

D

1427 LHOB

202-225-1605

Armed Services
Judiciary



5

Lewis, John

D

343 CHOB

202-225-3801

Ways and Means



6

Price, Tom

R

403 CHOB

202-225-4501

Budget
Ways and Means



7

Woodall, Robert

R

1725 LHOB

202-225-4272

Budget
Rules



8

Scott, Austin

R

516 CHOB

202-225-6531

Agriculture
Armed Services



9

Graves, Tom

R

1113 LHOB

202-225-5211

Appropriations



10

Broun, Paul C.

R

325 CHOB

202-225-4101

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology



11

Gingrey, Phil

R

442 CHOB

202-225-2931

Energy and Commerce
House Administration



12

Barrow, John

D

2202 RHOB

202-225-2823

Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs



13

Scott, David

D

225 CHOB

202-225-2939

Agriculture
Financial Services


Guam










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Bordallo, Madeleine

D

2441 RHOB

202-225-1188

Armed Services
Natural Resources


Hawaii










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Hanabusa, Colleen

D

238 CHOB

202-225-2726

Armed Services
Natural Resources



2

Hirono, Mazie K.

D

1410 LHOB

202-225-4906

Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure


Idaho










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Labrador, Raul R.

R

1523 LHOB

202-225-6611

Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform



2

Simpson, Mike

R

2312 RHOB

202-225-5531

Appropriations
Budget


Illinois










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Rush, Bobby L.

D

2268 RHOB

202-225-4372

Energy and Commerce



2

Jackson Jr., Jesse L.

D

2419 RHOB

202-225-0773

Appropriations



3

Lipinski, Daniel

D

1717 LHOB

202-225-5701

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure



4

Gutierrez, Luis

D

2266 RHOB

202-225-8203

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



5

Quigley, Mike

D

1124 LHOB

202-225-4061

Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform



6

Roskam, Peter J.

R

227 CHOB

202-225-4561

Ways and Means



7

Davis, Danny K.

D

2159 RHOB

202-225-5006

Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform



8

Walsh, Joe

R

432 CHOB

202-225-3711

Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Small Business



9

Schakowsky, Jan

D

2367 RHOB

202-225-2111

Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



10

Dold, Robert

R

212 CHOB

202-225-4835

Financial Services



11

Kinzinger, Adam

R

1218 LHOB

202-225-3635

Energy and Commerce



12

Costello, Jerry

D

2408 RHOB

202-225-5661

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure



13

Biggert, Judy

R

2113 RHOB

202-225-3515

Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology



14

Hultgren, Randy

R

427 CHOB

202-225-2976

Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure



15

Johnson, Timothy V.

R

1207 LHOB

202-225-2371

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure



16

Manzullo, Donald

R

2228 RHOB

202-225-5676

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs



17

Schilling, Bobby

R

507 CHOB

202-225-5905

Agriculture
Armed Services



18

Schock, Aaron

R

328 CHOB

202-225-6201

House Administration
Ways and Means



19

Shimkus, John

R

2452 RHOB

202-225-5271

Energy and Commerce


Indiana










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Visclosky, Peter

D

2256 RHOB

202-225-2461

Appropriations



2

Donnelly, Joe

D

1530 LHOB

202-225-3915

Financial Services
Veterans' Affairs



3

Stutzman, Marlin

R

1728 LHOB

202-225-4436

Agriculture
Budget
Veterans' Affairs



4

Rokita, Todd

R

236 CHOB

202-225-5037

Budget
Education and the Workforce
House Administration



5

Burton, Dan

R

2308 RHOB

202-225-2276

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform



6

Pence, Mike

R

100 CHOB

202-225-3021

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary



7

Carson, André

D

425 CHOB

202-225-4011

Financial Services



8

Bucshon, Larry

R

1123 LHOB

202-225-4636

Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure



9

Young, Todd

R

1721 LHOB

202-225-5315

Armed Services
Budget


Iowa










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Braley, Bruce L.

D

1727 LHOB

202-225-2911

Oversight and Government Reform
Veterans' Affairs



2

Loebsack, David

D

1527 LHOB

202-225-6576

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce



3

Boswell, Leonard

D

1026 LHOB

202-225-3806

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure



4

Latham, Tom

R

2217 RHOB

202-225-5476

Appropriations



5

King, Steve

R

1131 LHOB

202-225-4426

Agriculture
Judiciary
Small Business


Kansas










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Huelskamp, Tim

R

126 CHOB

202-225-2715

Agriculture
Budget
Veterans' Affairs



2

Jenkins, Lynn

R

1122 LHOB

202-225-6601

Ways and Means



3

Yoder, Kevin

R

214 CHOB

202-225-2865

Appropriations



4

Pompeo, Mike

R

107 CHOB

202-225-6216

Energy and Commerce


Kentucky










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Whitfield, Ed

R

2368 RHOB

202-225-3115

Energy and Commerce



2

Guthrie, S. Brett

R

308 CHOB

202-225-3501

Energy and Commerce



3

Yarmuth, John A.

D

435 CHOB

202-225-5401

Budget
Ethics
Oversight and Government Reform



4

Davis, Geoff

R

1119 LHOB

202-225-3465

Ways and Means



5

Rogers, Harold

R

2406 RHOB

202-225-4601

Appropriations, Chairman



6

Chandler, Ben

D

1504 LHOB

202-225-4706

Foreign Affairs
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence


Louisiana










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Scalise, Steve

R

429 CHOB

202-225-3015

Energy and Commerce



2

Richmond, Cedric

D

415 CHOB

202-225-6636

Homeland Security
Small Business



3

Landry, Jeffrey

R

206 CHOB

202-225-4031

Natural Resources
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure



4

Fleming, John

R

416 CHOB

202-225-2777

Armed Services
Natural Resources



5

Alexander, Rodney

R

316 CHOB

202-225-8490

Appropriations



6

Cassidy, William

R

1535 LHOB

202-225-3901

Energy and Commerce



7

Boustany Jr., Charles W.

R

1431 LHOB

202-225-2031

Ways and Means


Maine










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Pingree, Chellie

D

1318 LHOB

202-225-6116

Agriculture
Armed Services



2

Michaud, Michael

D

1724 LHOB

202-225-6306

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs


Maryland










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Harris, Andy

R

506 CHOB

202-225-5311

Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure



2

Ruppersberger, Dutch

D

2453 RHOB

202-225-3061

Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



3

Sarbanes, John P.

D

2444 RHOB

202-225-4016

Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology



4

Edwards, Donna F.

D

318 CHOB

202-225-8699

Ethics
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure



5

Hoyer, Steny H.

D

1705 LHOB

202-225-4131

Democratic Whip



6

Bartlett, Roscoe

R

2412 RHOB

202-225-2721

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business



7

Cummings, Elijah

D

2235 RHOB

202-225-4741

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure



8

Van Hollen, Chris

D

1707 LHOB

202-225-5341

Budget


Massachusetts










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Olver, John

D

1111 LHOB

202-225-5335

Appropriations



2

Neal, Richard E.

D

2208 RHOB

202-225-5601

Ways and Means



3

McGovern, James

D

438 CHOB

202-225-6101

Agriculture
Rules



4

Frank, Barney

D

2252 RHOB

202-225-5931

Financial Services



5

Tsongas, Niki

D

1607 LHOB

202-225-3411

Armed Services
Natural Resources



6

Tierney, John

D

2238 RHOB

202-225-8020

Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform



7

Markey, Ed

D

2108 RHOB

202-225-2836

Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources



8

Capuano, Michael E.

D

1414 LHOB

202-225-5111

Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure



9

Lynch, Stephen F.

D

2348 RHOB

202-225-8273

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform



10

Keating, William

D

315 CHOB

202-225-3111

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Small Business


Michigan










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Benishek, Dan

R

514 CHOB

202-225-4735

Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs



2

Huizenga, Bill

R

1217 LHOB

202-225-4401

Financial Services



3

Amash, Justin

R

114 CHOB

202-225-3831

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform



4

Camp, Dave

R

341 CHOB

202-225-3561

Ways and Means, Chairman



5

Kildee, Dale

D

2107 RHOB

202-225-3611

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources



6

Upton, Fred

R

2183 RHOB

202-225-3761

Energy and Commerce, Chairman



7

Walberg, Tim

R

418 CHOB

202-225-6276

Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform



8

Rogers (MI), Mike

R

133 CHOB

202-225-4872

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman
Energy and Commerce



9

Peters, Gary

D

1609 LHOB

202-225-5802

Financial Services
Small Business



10

Miller, Candice

R

1034 LHOB

202-225-2106

Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure



11

McCotter, Thaddeus

R

2243 RHOB

202-225-8171

Financial Services



12

Levin, Sander

D

1236 LHOB

202-225-4961

Ways and Means



13

Clarke, Hansen

D

1319 LHOB

202-225-2261

Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology



14

Conyers Jr., John

D

2426 RHOB

202-225-5126

Judiciary



15

Dingell, John

D

2328 RHOB

202-225-4071

Energy and Commerce


Minnesota










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Walz, Timothy J.

D

1722 LHOB

202-225-2472

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs



2

Kline, John

R

2439 RHOB

202-225-2271

Education and the Workforce, Chairman
Armed Services



3

Paulsen, Erik

R

127 CHOB

202-225-2871

Ways and Means



4

McCollum, Betty

D

1714 LHOB

202-225-6631

Appropriations
Budget



5

Ellison, Keith

D

1027 LHOB

202-225-4755

Financial Services



6

Bachmann, Michele

R

103 CHOB

202-225-2331

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



7

Peterson, Collin C.

D

2211 RHOB

202-225-2165

Agriculture



8

Cravaack, Chip

R

508 CHOB

202-225-6211

Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure


Mississippi










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Nunnelee, Alan

R

1432 LHOB

202-225-4306

Appropriations



2

Thompson, Bennie G.

D

2466 RHOB

202-225-5876

Homeland Security



3

Harper, Gregg

R

307 CHOB

202-225-5031

Energy and Commerce
Ethics
House Administration



4

Palazzo, Steven

R

331 CHOB

202-225-5772

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology


Missouri










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Clay Jr., William "Lacy"

D

2418 RHOB

202-225-2406

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform



2

Akin, Todd

R

117 CHOB

202-225-2561

Armed Services
Budget
Science, Space, and Technology



3

Carnahan, Russ

D

1710 LHOB

202-225-2671

Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans' Affairs



4

Hartzler, Vicky

R

1023 LHOB

202-225-2876

Agriculture
Armed Services



5

Cleaver, Emanuel

D

1433 LHOB

202-225-4535

Financial Services



6

Graves, Sam

R

1415 LHOB

202-225-7041

Small Business, Chairman
Transportation and Infrastructure



7

Long, Billy

R

1541 LHOB

202-225-6536

Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure



8

Emerson, Jo Ann

R

2230 RHOB

202-225-4404

Appropriations



9

Luetkemeyer, Blaine

R

1740 LHOB

202-225-2956

Financial Services


Montana










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Rehberg, Dennis

R

2448 RHOB

202-225-3211

Appropriations


Nebraska










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Fortenberry, Jeff

R

1514 LHOB

202-225-4806

Agriculture
Foreign Affairs



2

Terry, Lee

R

2331 RHOB

202-225-4155

Energy and Commerce



3

Smith, Adrian

R

503 CHOB

202-225-6435

Ways and Means


Nevada










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Berkley, Shelley

D

405 CHOB

202-225-5965

Ways and Means



2

Amodei, Mark

R

125 CHOB

202-225-6155




3

Heck, Joe

R

132 CHOB

202-225-3252

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence


New Hampshire










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Guinta, Frank

R

1223 LHOB

202-225-5456

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure



2

Bass, Charles

R

2350 RHOB

202-225-5206

Energy and Commerce


New Jersey










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Andrews, Robert E.

D

2265 RHOB

202-225-6501

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce



2

LoBiondo, Frank

R

2427 RHOB

202-225-6572

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



3

Runyan, Jon

R

1239 LHOB

202-225-4765

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs



4

Smith, Chris

R

2373 RHOB

202-225-3765

Foreign Affairs



5

Garrett, Scott

R

2244 RHOB

202-225-4465

Budget
Financial Services



6

Pallone Jr., Frank

D

237 CHOB

202-225-4671

Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources



7

Lance, Leonard

R

426 CHOB

202-225-5361

Energy and Commerce



8

Pascrell Jr., Bill

D

2370 RHOB

202-225-5751

Budget
Ways and Means



9

Rothman, Steven

D

2303 RHOB

202-225-5061

Appropriations



10

Payne, Donald M.

D

2310 RHOB

202-225-3436

Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs



11

Frelinghuysen, Rodney

R

2369 RHOB

202-225-5034

Appropriations



12

Holt, Rush

D

1214 LHOB

202-225-5801

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources



13

Sires, Albio

D

2342 RHOB

202-225-7919

Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure


New Mexico










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Heinrich, Martin T.

D

336 CHOB

202-225-6316

Armed Services
Natural Resources



2

Pearce, Steve

R

2432 RHOB

202-225-2365

Financial Services



3

Lujan, Ben R.

D

330 CHOB

202-225-6190

Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology


New York










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Bishop, Timothy

D

306 CHOB

202-225-3826

Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure



2

Israel, Steve

D

2457 RHOB

202-225-3335




3

King, Pete

R

339 CHOB

202-225-7896

Homeland Security, Chairman
Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



4

McCarthy, Carolyn

D

2346 RHOB

202-225-5516

Education and the Workforce
Financial Services



5

Ackerman, Gary

D

2111 RHOB

202-225-2601

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs



6

Meeks, Gregory W.

D

2234 RHOB

202-225-3461

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs



7

Crowley, Joseph

D

2404 RHOB

202-225-3965

Ways and Means



8

Nadler, Jerrold

D

2334 RHOB

202-225-5635

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure



9

Turner, Robert

R

2104 RHOB

202-225-6616




10

Towns, Edolphus

D

2232 RHOB

202-225-5936

Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government Reform



11

Clarke, Yvette D.

D

1029 LHOB

202-225-6231

Homeland Security
Small Business



12

Velázquez, Nydia M.

D

2302 RHOB

202-225-2361

Financial Services
Small Business



13

Grimm, Michael

R

512 CHOB

202-225-3371

Financial Services



14

Maloney, Carolyn

D

2332 RHOB

202-225-7944

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform



15

Rangel, Charles B.

D

2354 RHOB

202-225-4365

Ways and Means



16

Serrano, José E.

D

2227 RHOB

202-225-4361

Appropriations



17

Engel, Eliot

D

2161 RHOB

202-225-2464

Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs



18

Lowey, Nita

D

2365 RHOB

202-225-6506

Appropriations



19

Hayworth, Nan

R

1440 LHOB

202-225-5441

Financial Services



20

Gibson, Chris

R

502 CHOB

202-225-5614

Agriculture
Armed Services



21

Tonko, Paul D.

D

422 CHOB

202-225-5076

Budget
Science, Space, and Technology



22

Hinchey, Maurice

D

2431 RHOB

202-225-6335

Appropriations



23

Owens, Bill

D

431 CHOB

202-225-4611

Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business



24

Hanna, Richard

R

319 CHOB

202-225-3665

Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure



25

Buerkle, Ann Marie

R

1630 LHOB

202-225-3701

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Veterans' Affairs



26

Hochul, Kathy

D

1711 LHOB

202-225-5265




27

Higgins, Brian

D

2459 RHOB

202-225-3306

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security



28

Slaughter, Louise

D

2469 RHOB

202-225-3615

Rules



29

Reed, Tom

R

1037 LHOB

202-225-3161

Ways and Means


North Carolina










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Butterfield, G.K.

D

2305 RHOB

202-225-3101

Energy and Commerce



2

Ellmers, Renee

R

1533 LHOB

202-225-4531

Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Small Business



3

Jones, Walter B.

R

2333 RHOB

202-225-3415

Armed Services
Financial Services



4

Price, David

D

2162 RHOB

202-225-1784

Appropriations



5

Foxx, Virginia

R

1230 LHOB

202-225-2071

Education and the Workforce
Rules



6

Coble, Howard

R

2188 RHOB

202-225-3065

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure



7

McIntyre, Mike

D

2133 RHOB

202-225-2731

Agriculture
Armed Services



8

Kissell, Larry

D

1632 LHOB

202-225-3715

Agriculture
Armed Services



9

Myrick, Sue

R

230 CHOB

202-225-1976

Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



10

McHenry, Patrick T.

R

224 CHOB

202-225-2576

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform



11

Shuler, Heath

D

229 CHOB

202-225-6401

Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure



12

Watt, Mel

D

2304 RHOB

202-225-1510

Financial Services
Judiciary



13

Miller, Brad

D

1127 LHOB

202-225-3032

Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology


North Dakota










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Berg, Rick

R

323 CHOB

202-225-2611

Ways and Means


Northern Mariana Islands










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Sablan, Gregorio

D

423 CHOB

202-225-2646

Agriculture
Natural Resources


Ohio










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Chabot, Steve

R

2351 RHOB

202-225-2216

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Small Business



2

Schmidt, Jean

R

2464 RHOB

202-225-3164

Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure



3

Turner, Michael

R

2454 RHOB

202-225-6465

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform



4

Jordan, Jim

R

1524 LHOB

202-225-2676

Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform



5

Latta, Robert E.

R

1323 LHOB

202-225-6405

Energy and Commerce



6

Johnson, Bill

R

317 CHOB

202-225-5705

Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs



7

Austria, Steve

R

439 CHOB

202-225-4324

Appropriations



8

Boehner, John A.

R

1011 LHOB

202-225-6205

The Speaker



9

Kaptur, Marcy

D

2186 RHOB

202-225-4146

Appropriations
Budget



10

Kucinich, Dennis J.

D

2445 RHOB

202-225-5871

Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform



11

Fudge, Marcia L.

D

1019 LHOB

202-225-7032

Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology



12

Tiberi, Pat

R

106 CHOB

202-225-5355

Ways and Means



13

Sutton, Betty

D

1519 LHOB

202-225-3401

Armed Services
Natural Resources



14

LaTourette, Steven C.

R

2371 RHOB

202-225-5731

Appropriations



15

Stivers, Steve

R

1007 LHOB

202-225-2015

Financial Services



16

Renacci, Jim

R

130 CHOB

202-225-3876

Financial Services



17

Ryan, Tim

D

1421 LHOB

202-225-5261

Armed Services
Budget



18

Gibbs, Bob

R

329 CHOB

202-225-6265

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure


Oklahoma










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Sullivan, John

R

434 CHOB

202-225-2211

Energy and Commerce



2

Boren, Dan

D

2447 RHOB

202-225-2701

Natural Resources
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



3

Lucas, Frank

R

2311 RHOB

202-225-5565

Agriculture, Chairman
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology



4

Cole, Tom

R

2458 RHOB

202-225-6165

Appropriations
Budget



5

Lankford, James

R

509 CHOB

202-225-2132

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure


Oregon










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Wu, David -- Vacancy

D

2338 RHOB

202-225-0855




2

Walden, Greg

R

2182 RHOB

202-225-6730

Energy and Commerce



3

Blumenauer, Earl

D

1502 LHOB

202-225-4811

Budget
Ways and Means



4

DeFazio, Peter

D

2134 RHOB

202-225-6416

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure



5

Schrader, Kurt

D

314 CHOB

202-225-5711

Agriculture
Small Business


Pennsylvania










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Brady, Robert

D

102 CHOB

202-225-4731

Armed Services
House Administration



2

Fattah, Chaka

D

2301 RHOB

202-225-4001

Appropriations



3

Kelly, Mike

R

515 CHOB

202-225-5406

Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform



4

Altmire, Jason

D

332 CHOB

202-225-2565

Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure



5

Thompson, Glenn W.

R

124 CHOB

202-225-5121

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources



6

Gerlach, Jim

R

2442 RHOB

202-225-4315

Ways and Means



7

Meehan, Pat

R

513 CHOB

202-225-2011

Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure



8

Fitzpatrick, Michael G.

R

1224 LHOB

202-225-4276

Financial Services



9

Shuster, Bill

R

204 CHOB

202-225-2431

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure



10

Marino, Tom

R

410 CHOB

202-225-3731

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Judiciary



11

Barletta, Lou

R

510 CHOB

202-225-6511

Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure



12

Critz, Mark

D

1022 LHOB

202-225-2065

Armed Services
Small Business



13

Schwartz, Allyson Y.

D

1227 LHOB

202-225-6111

Budget
Foreign Affairs



14

Doyle, Mike

D

401 CHOB

202-225-2135

Energy and Commerce



15

Dent, Charles W.

R

1009 LHOB

202-225-6411

Appropriations
Ethics



16

Pitts, Joseph R.

R

420 CHOB

202-225-2411

Energy and Commerce



17

Holden, Tim

D

2417 RHOB

202-225-5546

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure



18

Murphy, Tim

R

322 CHOB

202-225-2301

Energy and Commerce



19

Platts, Todd

R

2455 RHOB

202-225-5836

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform


Puerto Rico










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Pierluisi, Pedro

D

1213 LHOB

202-225-2615

Ethics
Judiciary
Natural Resources


Rhode Island










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Cicilline, David

D

128 CHOB

202-225-4911

Foreign Affairs
Small Business



2

Langevin, Jim

D

109 CHOB

202-225-2735

Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence


South Carolina










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Scott, Tim

R

1117 LHOB

202-225-3176

Rules



2

Wilson, Joe

R

2229 RHOB

202-225-2452

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs



3

Duncan, Jeff

R

116 CHOB

202-225-5301

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources



4

Gowdy, Trey

R

1237 LHOB

202-225-6030

Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform



5

Mulvaney, Mick

R

1004 LHOB

202-225-5501

Budget
Small Business



6

Clyburn, James E.

D

2135 RHOB

202-225-3315

Assistant Democratic Leader


South Dakota










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Noem, Kristi

R

226 CHOB

202-225-2801

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources


Tennessee










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Roe, Phil

R

419 CHOB

202-225-6356

Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs



2

Duncan Jr., John J.

R

2207 RHOB

202-225-5435

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure



3

Fleischmann, Chuck

R

511 CHOB

202-225-3271

Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure



4

DesJarlais, Scott

R

413 CHOB

202-225-6831

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform



5

Cooper, Jim

D

1536 LHOB

202-225-4311

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform



6

Black, Diane

R

1531 LHOB

202-225-4231

Budget
Ways and Means



7

Blackburn, Marsha

R

217 CHOB

202-225-2811

Energy and Commerce



8

Fincher, Stephen

R

1118 LHOB

202-225-4714

Financial Services



9

Cohen, Steve

D

1005 LHOB

202-225-3265

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure


Texas










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Gohmert, Louie

R

2440 RHOB

202-225-3035

Judiciary
Natural Resources



2

Poe, Ted

R

430 CHOB

202-225-6565

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary



3

Johnson, Sam

R

1211 LHOB

202-225-4201

Ways and Means



4

Hall, Ralph M.

R

2405 RHOB

202-225-6673

Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman



5

Hensarling, Jeb

R

129 CHOB

202-225-3484

Financial Services



6

Barton, Joe

R

2109 RHOB

202-225-2002

Energy and Commerce



7

Culberson, John

R

2352 RHOB

202-225-2571

Appropriations



8

Brady, Kevin

R

301 CHOB

202-225-4901

Ways and Means



9

Green, Al

D

2201 RHOB

202-225-7508

Financial Services



10

McCaul, Michael T.

R

131 CHOB

202-225-2401

Ethics
Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology



11

Conaway, K. Michael

R

2430 RHOB

202-225-3605

Agriculture
Armed Services
Ethics
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



12

Granger, Kay

R

320 CHOB

202-225-5071

Appropriations



13

Thornberry, Mac

R

2209 RHOB

202-225-3706

Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence



14

Paul, Ron

R

203 CHOB

202-225-2831

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs



15

Hinojosa, Rubén

D

2262 RHOB

202-225-2531

Education and the Workforce
Financial Services



16

Reyes, Silvestre

D

2210 RHOB

202-225-4831

Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs



17

Flores, Bill

R

1505 LHOB

202-225-6105

Budget
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs



18

Jackson Lee, Sheila

D

2160 RHOB

202-225-3816

Homeland Security
Judiciary



19

Neugebauer, Randy

R

1424 LHOB

202-225-4005

Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology



20

Gonzalez, Charlie A.

D

1436 LHOB

202-225-3236

Energy and Commerce
House Administration



21

Smith, Lamar

R

2409 RHOB

202-225-4236

Judiciary, Chair
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology



22

Olson, Pete

R

312 CHOB

202-225-5951

Energy and Commerce



23

Canseco, Francisco

R

1339 LHOB

202-225-4511

Financial Services



24

Marchant, Kenny

R

1110 LHOB

202-225-6605

Ways and Means



25

Doggett, Lloyd

D

201 CHOB

202-225-4865

Budget
Ways and Means



26

Burgess, Michael

R

2241 RHOB

202-225-7772

Energy and Commerce



27

Farenthold, Blake

R

2110 RHOB

202-225-7742

Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure



28

Cuellar, Henry

D

2463 RHOB

202-225-1640

Agriculture
Homeland Security



29

Green, Gene

D

2470 RHOB

202-225-1688

Energy and Commerce



30

Johnson, Eddie Bernice

D

2468 RHOB

202-225-8885

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure



31

Carter, John

R

409 CHOB

202-225-3864

Appropriations



32

Sessions, Pete

R

2233 RHOB

202-225-2231

Rules


Utah










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Bishop, Rob

R

123 CHOB

202-225-0453

Natural Resources
Rules



2

Matheson, Jim

D

2434 RHOB

202-225-3011

Energy and Commerce



3

Chaffetz, Jason

R

1032 LHOB

202-225-7751

Budget
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform


Vermont










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Welch, Peter

D

1404 LHOB

202-225-4115

Agriculture
Oversight and Government Reform


Virgin Islands










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Christensen, Donna M.,

D

1510 LHOB

202-225-1790

Energy and Commerce


Virginia










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Wittman, Robert J.

R

1317 LHOB

202-225-4261

Armed Services
Natural Resources



2

Rigell, Scott

R

327 CHOB

202-225-4215

Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology



3

Scott, Robert C.

D

1201 LHOB

202-225-8351

Education and the Workforce
Judiciary



4

Forbes, J. Randy

R

2438 RHOB

202-225-6365

Armed Services
Judiciary



5

Hurt, Robert

R

1516 LHOB

202-225-4711

Financial Services



6

Goodlatte, Bob

R

2240 RHOB

202-225-5431

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Judiciary



7

Cantor, Eric

R

303 CHOB

202-225-2815

Majority Leader



8

Moran, James

D

2239 RHOB

202-225-4376

Appropriations



9

Griffith, Morgan

R

1108 LHOB

202-225-3861

Energy and Commerce



10

Wolf, Frank

R

241 CHOB

202-225-5136

Appropriations



11

Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry"

D

424 CHOB

202-225-1492

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform


Washington










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Inslee, Jay

D

2329 RHOB

202-225-6311

Energy and Commerce



2

Larsen, Rick

D

108 CHOB

202-225-2605

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure



3

Herrera Beutler, Jaime

R

1130 LHOB

202-225-3536

Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure



4

Hastings, Doc

R

1203 LHOB

202-225-5816

Natural Resources, Chairman



5

McMorris Rodgers, Cathy

R

2421 RHOB

202-225-2006

Energy and Commerce



6

Dicks, Norman D.

D

2467 RHOB

202-225-5916

Appropriations



7

McDermott, Jim

D

1035 LHOB

202-225-3106

Ways and Means



8

Reichert, David G.

R

1730 LHOB

202-225-7761

Ways and Means



9

Smith, Adam

D

2402 RHOB

202-225-8901

Armed Services


West Virginia










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

McKinley, David

R

313 CHOB

202-225-4172

Energy and Commerce



2

Capito, Shelley Moore

R

2443 RHOB

202-225-2711

Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure



3

Rahall, Nick

D

2307 RHOB

202-225-3452

Transportation and Infrastructure


Wisconsin










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




1

Ryan, Paul

R

1233 LHOB

202-225-3031

Budget, Chairman
Ways and Means



2

Baldwin, Tammy

D

2446 RHOB

202-225-2906

Energy and Commerce



3

Kind, Ron

D

1406 LHOB

202-225-5506

Ways and Means



4

Moore, Gwen

D

2245 RHOB

202-225-4572

Budget
Financial Services



5

Sensenbrenner, F. James

R

2449 RHOB

202-225-5101

Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology



6

Petri, Thomas

R

2462 RHOB

202-225-2476

Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure



7

Duffy, Sean P.

R

1208 LHOB

202-225-3365

Financial Services



8

Ribble, Reid

R

1513 LHOB

202-225-5665

Agriculture
Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure


Wyoming










District

Name

Party

Room

Phone

Committee Assignment




At Large

Lummis, Cynthia M.

R

113 CHOB

202-225-2311

Appropriations

These are all of the Senators of the 112th Congress even though some states do not allow recall, perhaps enough petitioners can help to make those states to start allowing recalls.

Akaka, Daniel K. - (D - HI)

Class I



141 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6361



Web Form: www.akaka.senate.gov/email-senator-akaka.cfm







Alexander, Lamar - (R - TN)

Class II



455 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4944



Web Form: www.alexander.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Email







Ayotte, Kelly - (R - NH)

Class III



144 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3324



Web Form: www.ayotte.senate.gov/?p=contact







Barrasso, John - (R - WY)

Class I



307 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6441



Web Form: www.barrasso.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Conta...







Baucus, Max - (D - MT)

Class II



511 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2651



Web Form: www.baucus.senate.gov/contact/emailForm.cfm?subj=issue







Begich, Mark - (D - AK)

Class II



111 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3004



Web Form: www.begich.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=EmailSenator







Bennet, Michael F. - (D - CO)

Class III



458 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5852



Web Form: www.bennet.senate.gov/contact/







Bingaman, Jeff - (D - NM)

Class I



703 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5521



Web Form: www.bingaman.senate.gov/contact/







Blumenthal, Richard - (D - CT)

Class III



702 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2823



Web Form: www.blumenthal.senate.gov/contact/







Blunt, Roy - (R - MO)

Class III



260 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5721



Web Form: www.blunt.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact-form?p=cont...







Boozman, John - (R - AR)

Class III



320 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4843



Web Form: www.boozman.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/e-mail-me







Boxer, Barbara - (D - CA)

Class III



112 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3553



Web Form: www.boxer.senate.gov/en/contact/







Brown, Scott P. - (R - MA)

Class I



359 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4543



Web Form: www.scottbrown.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/emailscottbrown







Brown, Sherrod - (D - OH)

Class I



713 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2315



Web Form: www.brown.senate.gov/contact/







Burr, Richard - (R - NC)

Class III



217 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3154



Web Form: www.burr.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact.C...







Cantwell, Maria - (D - WA)

Class I



311 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3441



Web Form: www.cantwell.senate.gov/contact/







Cardin, Benjamin L. - (D - MD)

Class I



509 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4524



Web Form: www.cardin.senate.gov/contact/







Carper, Thomas R. - (D - DE)

Class I



513 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2441



Web Form: www.carper.senate.gov/contact/







Casey, Robert P., Jr. - (D - PA)

Class I



393 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6324



Web Form: www.casey.senate.gov/contact/







Chambliss, Saxby - (R - GA)

Class II



416 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3521



Web Form: www.chambliss.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Email







Coats, Daniel - (R - IN)

Class III



493 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5623



Web Form: www.coats.senate.gov/contact/







Coburn, Tom - (R - OK)

Class III



172 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5754



Web Form: www.coburn.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contactsenatorcobu...







Cochran, Thad - (R - MS)

Class II



113 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5054



Web Form: www.cochran.senate.gov/email.html







Collins, Susan M. - (R - ME)

Class II



413 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2523



Web Form: www.collins.senate.gov/public/continue.cfm?FuseAction=Con...







Conrad, Kent - (D - ND)

Class I



530 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2043



Web Form: www.conrad.senate.gov/contact/webform.cfm







Coons, Christopher A. - (D - DE)

Class II



127A RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5042



Web Form: www.coons.senate.gov/contact/







Corker, Bob - (R - TN)

Class I



185 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3344



Web Form: www.corker.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=ContactMe







Cornyn, John - (R - TX)

Class II



517 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2934



Web Form: www.cornyn.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=ContactForm







Crapo, Mike - (R - ID)

Class III



239 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6142



Web Form: www.crapo.senate.gov/contact/email.cfm







DeMint, Jim - (R - SC)

Class III



167 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6121



Web Form: www.demint.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=ContactInformation







Durbin, Richard J. - (D - IL)

Class II



711 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2152



Web Form: www.durbin.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact







Enzi, Michael B. - (R - WY)

Class II



379A RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3424



Web Form: www.enzi.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact?p=e-mail-sen...







Feinstein, Dianne - (D - CA)

Class I



331 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3841



Web Form: www.feinstein.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/e-mail-me







Franken, Al - (D - MN)

Class II



309 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5641



Web Form: www.franken.senate.gov/?p=contact







Gillibrand, Kirsten E. - (D - NY)

Class I



478 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4451



Web Form: www.gillibrand.senate.gov/contact/







Graham, Lindsey - (R - SC)

Class II



290 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5972



Web Form: www.lgraham.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contac...







Grassley, Chuck - (R - IA)

Class III



135 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3744



Web Form: www.grassley.senate.gov/contact.cfm







Hagan, Kay R. - (D - NC)

Class II



521 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6342



Web Form: www.hagan.senate.gov/?p=contact







Harkin, Tom - (D - IA)

Class II



731 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3254



Web Form: www.harkin.senate.gov/contact.cfm







Hatch, Orrin G. - (R - UT)

Class I



104 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5251



Web Form: www.hatch.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact?p=Email-Orrin







Heller, Dean - (R - NV)

Class I



361A RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6244



Web Form: www.heller.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact-form







Hoeven, John - (R - ND)

Class III



120 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2551



Web Form: www.hoeven.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/email-the-senator







Hutchison, Kay Bailey - (R - TX)

Class I



284 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5922



Web Form: www.hutchison.senate.gov/?p=email_kay







Inhofe, James M. - (R - OK)

Class II



205 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4721



Web Form: www.inhofe.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact...







Inouye, Daniel K. - (D - HI)

Class III



722 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3934



Web Form: www.inouye.senate.gov/Contact/ContactDKI.cfm







Isakson, Johnny - (R - GA)

Class III



131 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3643



Web Form: www.isakson.senate.gov/contact.cfm







Johanns, Mike - (R - NE)

Class II



404 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4224



Web Form: www.johanns.senate.gov/public/?p=ContactSenatorJohanns







Johnson, Ron - (R - WI)

Class III



386 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5323



Web Form: www.ronjohnson.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact







Johnson, Tim - (D - SD)

Class II



136 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5842



Web Form: www.johnson.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Contact







Kerry, John F. - (D - MA)

Class II



218 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2742



Web Form: www.kerry.senate.gov/contact/







Kirk, Mark - (R - IL)

Class III



524 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2854



Web Form: www.kirk.senate.gov/?p=contact







Klobuchar, Amy - (D - MN)

Class I



302 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3244



Web Form: www.klobuchar.senate.gov/emailamy.cfm







Kohl, Herb - (D - WI)

Class I



330 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5653



Web Form: www.kohl.senate.gov/contact.cfm







Kyl, Jon - (R - AZ)

Class I



730 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4521



Web Form: www.kyl.senate.gov/contact.cfm







Landrieu, Mary L. - (D - LA)

Class II



431 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5824



Web Form: www.landrieu.senate.gov/about/contact.cfm







Lautenberg, Frank R. - (D - NJ)

Class II



324 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3224



Web Form: www.lautenberg.senate.gov/contact/routing.cfm







Leahy, Patrick J. - (D - VT)

Class III



437 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4242



Web Form: www.leahy.senate.gov/contact/







Lee, Mike - (R - UT)

Class III



316 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5444



Web Form: www.lee.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact







Levin, Carl - (D - MI)

Class II



269 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6221



Web Form: www.levin.senate.gov/contact/







Lieberman, Joseph I. - (ID - CT)

Class I



706 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4041



Web Form: www.lieberman.senate.gov/index.cfm/contact/email-me-about...







Lugar, Richard G. - (R - IN)

Class I



306 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4814



Web Form: www.lugar.senate.gov/contact/







Manchin, Joe, III - (D - WV)

Class I



303 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3954



Web Form: www.manchin.senate.gov/contact_form.cfm







McCain, John - (R - AZ)

Class III



241 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2235



Web Form: www.mccain.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact...







McCaskill, Claire - (D - MO)

Class I



506 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6154



Web Form: www.mccaskill.senate.gov/?p=contact







McConnell, Mitch - (R - KY)

Class II



317 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2541



Web Form: www.mcconnell.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=contact







Menendez, Robert - (D - NJ)

Class I



528 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4744



Web Form: menendez.senate.gov/contact/







Merkley, Jeff - (D - OR)

Class II



313 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3753



Web Form: www.merkley.senate.gov/contact/







Mikulski, Barbara A. - (D - MD)

Class III



503 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4654



Web Form: www.mikulski.senate.gov/contact/







Moran, Jerry - (R - KS)

Class III



354 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6521



Web Form: www.moran.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=e-mail-jerry







Murkowski, Lisa - (R - AK)

Class III



709 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6665



Web Form: www.murkowski.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Contact







Murray, Patty - (D - WA)

Class III



448 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2621



Web Form: www.murray.senate.gov/email/index.cfm







Nelson, Ben - (D - NE)

Class I



720 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6551



Web Form: www.bennelson.senate.gov/contact-me.cfm







Nelson, Bill - (D - FL)

Class I



716 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5274



Web Form: www.billnelson.senate.gov/contact/index.cfm







Paul, Rand - (R - KY)

Class III



208 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4343



Web Form: www.paul.senate.gov/?p=contact







Portman, Rob - (R - OH)

Class III



338 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3353



Web Form: www.portman.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact?p=contact...







Pryor, Mark L. - (D - AR)

Class II



255 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2353



Web Form: www.pryor.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=ContactMe







Reed, Jack - (D - RI)

Class II



728 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4642



Web Form: www.reed.senate.gov/contact/







Reid, Harry - (D - NV)

Class III



522 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3542



Web Form: www.reid.senate.gov/contact/index.cfm







Risch, James E. - (R - ID)

Class II



483 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2752



Web Form: www.risch.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Email







Roberts, Pat - (R - KS)

Class II



109 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4774



Web Form: www.roberts.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=EmailPat







Rockefeller, John D., IV - (D - WV)

Class II



531 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6472



Web Form: www.rockefeller.senate.gov/contact/email.cfm







Rubio, Marco - (R - FL)

Class III



317 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-3041



Web Form: www.rubio.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact







Sanders, Bernard - (I - VT)

Class I



332 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5141



Web Form: www.sanders.senate.gov/contact/







Schumer, Charles E. - (D - NY)

Class III



322 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6542



Web Form: www.schumer.senate.gov/Contact/contact_chuck.cfm







Sessions, Jeff - (R - AL)

Class II



326 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4124



Web Form: www.sessions.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Const...







Shaheen, Jeanne - (D - NH)

Class II



520 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2841



Web Form: www.shaheen.senate.gov/contact/







Shelby, Richard C. - (R - AL)

Class III



304 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5744



Web Form: www.shelby.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/emailsenatorshelby







Snowe, Olympia J. - (R - ME)

Class I



154 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5344



Web Form: www.snowe.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact?p=email







Stabenow, Debbie - (D - MI)

Class I



133 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4822



Web Form: www.stabenow.senate.gov/?p=contact







Tester, Jon - (D - MT)

Class I



724 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2644



Web Form: www.tester.senate.gov/Contact/index.cfm







Thune, John - (R - SD)

Class III



511 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2321



Web Form: www.thune.senate.gov/public/index.cfm/contact







Toomey, Patrick J. - (R - PA)

Class III



502 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4254



Web Form: www.toomey.senate.gov/?p=contact







Udall, Mark - (D - CO)

Class II



328 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5941



Web Form: www.markudall.senate.gov/?p=contact







Udall, Tom - (D - NM)

Class II



110 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6621



Web Form: www.tomudall.senate.gov/?p=contact







Vitter, David - (R - LA)

Class III



516 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4623



Web Form: www.vitter.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact...







Warner, Mark R. - (D - VA)

Class II



475 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2023



Web Form: www.warner.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?p=Contact







Webb, Jim - (D - VA)

Class I



248 RUSSELL SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-4024



Web Form: www.webb.senate.gov/contact.cfm







Whitehouse, Sheldon - (D - RI)

Class I



717 HART SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-2921



Web Form: www.whitehouse.senate.gov/contact/







Wicker, Roger F. - (R - MS)

Class I



555 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-6253



Web Form: www.wicker.senate.gov/public/index.cfm?FuseAction=Contact...







Wyden, Ron - (D - OR)

Class III



223 DIRKSEN SENATE OFFICE BUILDING WASHINGTON DC 20510



(202) 224-5244



Web Form: www.wyden.senate.gov/contact/

----------------

Sincerely,