RELEASE FRANK GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ AND HIS COMRADES

RELEASE FRANK GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ AND HIS COMRADES

0 have signed. Let’s get to 1,000!
At 1,000 signatures, this petition is more likely to be featured in recommendations!

Alex Callinicos started this petition to Cuban Government and

RELEASE FRANK GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ AND HIS COMRADES
 
For years, indeed decades, we have denounced the blockade imposed by the US authorities against Cuba. We have denounced and continue to denounce the various policies and measures adopted by Washington since 1959-1960 to isolate, destabilise and attack Cuba. We are anti-imperialists and convinced internationalists.
 
We were therefore very concerned to learn of the arrest during a march of protest in Havana on 11 July of Frank García Hernández, Cuban historian and Marxist, Leonardo Romero Negrín, young socialist studying physics at the University of Havana, Maykel González Vivero, director of Tremenda Nota and Marcos Antonio Pérez Fernández, pre-university student. Frank García Hernández is an important scholar has achieved a worldwide reputation for his work on reevaluating the history of the Cuban left and organising an international congress on Trotsky in Havana in 2019.
 
We call for the unconditional release of Frank and all his comrades and for respect for the democratic rights of all the Cuban people.
 
As the revolutionary Rosa Luxemburg stated in The Russian Revolution in 1918:
 
‘without a free and untrammelled press, without the unlimited right of association and assemblage, the rule of the broad masses of the people is entirely unthinkable.’
 
She added:
 
 ‘Freedom only for the supporters of the government, only for the members of one party — however numerous they may be — is no freedom at all. Freedom is always and exclusively freedom for the one who thinks differently. Not because of any fanatical concept of “justice” but because all that is instructive, wholesome and purifying in political freedom depends on this essential characteristic, and its effectiveness vanishes when “freedom” becomes a special privilege.’

As we publish this petition, we have heard of unconfirmed reports that Frank García Hernández was released on Monday 12 July. We are delighted to hear this and await definitive confirmation that he has been freed. At present we don’t have any information about the other people arrested with Frank. 


Signatories
 
Etienne Balibar, Anniversary Chair of Modern European Philosophy, Kingston University London
Tithi Bhattacharya, author Feminism for the 99%, USA
Sâmia Bomfim, deputada federal São Paulo, Brazil
Richard Boyd Barrett TD (member of the Irish Parliament) 
Robert Brenner, University of California Los Angeles, USA
Christine Buchholz, Member of the German Bundestag, Die Linke
Gerry Carroll, MLA (member of Northern Ireland Parliament)
Maria Carvalho Dantas, Member of the Spanish Congress, Esquerra Republicana de Catalunya
Noam Chomsky, Emeritus Professor, MIT, USA
Petros Constantinou, Athens city councilor, coordinator KEERFA, Greece
Jorge Costa, MP, Left Bloc,  Portugal
Mike Davis, Emeritus Professor, University of California Riverside, USA
Rehad Desai, Radical film maker, South Africa
Fábio Félix, deputado distrital Distrito Federal, Brazil
Eva Flyvholm, MP, Spokesperson on Foreign Affairs, Red-Green Alliance, Denmark
Luciana Genro- ex-candidata a Presidente, direção nacional do PSOL (Party of Socialism and Liberty) e deputada estadual Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Juan Carlos Giordano      Diputado Izquierda Socialista - FIT-Unidad, Argentino
Jess González, member of the Catalan Parliament for En Comú Podem
Christian Juhl, MP,  Spokesperson on Development Aid, Red-Green Alliance, Denmark
Gino Kenny TD (member of the Irish Parliament)
Michael Löwy, Emeritus Director of Research CNRS (France)
Paul  LeBlanc, Professor of History, La Roche University, USA
Marisa Matias,  MEP Left Bloc (Portugal)
Paul Murphy TD (member of the Irish Parliament)
Fernanda Melchionna, deputada federal Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
David Miranda, deputado federal Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Sola Olorunfemi, General Secretary AUTOBATE, Nigeria
Gerardo Pisarello, member of the Spanish Congress, Unidas Podemos-En Comú Podem, and First Secretary of the Bureau of the Congress
Vivi Reis, deputada federal Pará, Brazil
Mônica Seixas,  deputada estadual São Paulo, Brazil
Brid Smith TD (member of the Irish Parliament)
Pedro Filipe Soares, MP, leader of the Left Bloc fraction in the Parliament (Portugal)
Søren Søndergaard, MP for the Red Green Alliance, Denmark
Gayatri Chakravorty Spivak, University Professor in the Humanities,  Columbia University, USA
Eric Toussaint, University of Liège and Paris VIII, internationalist militant and writer, Belgium
Miguel Urban, member of the European parliament, Anticapitalistas, Fourth International, Spanish State
Nikolaj Villumsen, Member of the European Parliament, Red-Green Alliance, Denmark
Suzi Weissman, Professor of Politics, Saint Mary's College of California, USA
 
Gilbert Achcar, Professor of Development Studies, SOAS, London, Britain
Kieran Allen, National Secretary, People before Profit and author, Ireland
Eric Alliez, Philosopher, Professor at Université Paris 8, France
Luana Alves – city councillor, São Paulo/SP, Brazil
Anthony Arnove, editor, USA
Baba Aye, Co-convener Coalition for Revolution (CORE), Nigeria
Pratyay Banerjee
Tarun Bhartiya, Imagemaker, Northeast India
Andreu Blackwell, joint editor Punto de Vista internacional 
Beth Boerger
Pratyajayaditya Bondhu
David Brophy, Senior Lecturer, University of Sydney, Australia
Lai Brown, National Secretary Socialist Workers & Youth League, Nigeria
Alex Callinicos, Emeritus Professor of European Studies, King’s College London, Britain
Josemar Carvalho, city councillor, São Gonçalo/RJ, Brazil
Kunal Chattopadhyay, Professor of Comparative Literature, Jadavpur University, India
Lam Chi Leung, editor of the Marxists Internet Archive Chinese, Hong Kong
Joseph Choonara, editor of International Socialism, Britain
Matt Collins, Belfast City Council, Ireland
Marc Cooper, writer, USA
William M. Crane, Doctoral candidate, History Dept, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA 
Willy Cumming
Gareth Dale, Brunel University, Britain 
Alex de Jong, co-director IIRE Amsterdam, Netherlands
Kadijatu Dem Njie, leading member, Marx21.net, Spanish state
Pelle Dragsted, writer, member of the national leadership of the Red-Green Alliance, Denmark
Penelope Duggan, editor International Viewpoint
Israel Dutra, Secretário de Relações Internacionais do PSOL, Brazil
Carolyn Egan, president of United Steelworkers Local 8300, president of United Steelworkers Toronto Area Council, Canada
Fiona Ferguson, Belfast City Council, Ireland
Pedro Fuentes, Direção Nacional do MES, Brazil 
Panos Garganas, editor, Workers Solidarity weekly, Greece
Thies Gleis Member of the Federal Executive Committee of Die Linke, Germany
G K Ghosh, peace activist, India
Melisa Halpin, Councillor, Dun Laoghaire/Rathdown, Ireland 
Wayne Heimbach
Dr Christian Hogsbjerg, Lecturer in Critical History and Politics, University of Brighton, Britain 
Jack Howard
Adam Johannes, Cardiff Socialist Forum Cardiff, Wales, Britain
Kostas Katarahias, chair Hospital Workers Union, Athens Cancer Hospital, Greece
Dan La Botz, Co-Editor, New Politics
Amy Leather and Charlie Kimber, joint national secretaries of the Socialist Workers Party, Britain
Bruno Magalhães, Observatório Internacional do PSOL, Brazil 
Jan Malewski, editor of Inprecor
John Meehan
John Molyneux, Editor of Irish Marxist Review 
Marcio Lauria Monteiro, Historian, teacher and Communist from Brazil
Ben Moroney, Greens councillor, City of Campbelltown, NSW, Australia
Kevin Ovenden
Mel Packer
Mark Porciani
Charles Post, Editorial Board Spectre: A Marxist Journal and the Tempest collective, USA 
Philippe Poutou, NPA candidate for the presidential elections of 2022, France
Christine Poupin, spokesperson of NPA New Anticapitalist Party, France
Dr Lucia Pradella, Senior Lecturer in International Political Economy, King’s College London, Britain 
Dr Sean Purdy, Professor of History, University of São Paulo, Brazil
Dr John Rees, Visiting Research Fellow, Goldsmiths, University of London, Britain
Joel Reinstein
Nick Riemer, Senior Lecturer, University of Sydney, Australia
Mariana Riscali, Executiva Nacional do PSOL, Brazil 
Roberto Robaina, city councillor, Porto Alegre/RS, Direção Nacional do PSOL, Brazil 
Neil Rogall
Catherine Samary, economist, member of the Fourth International, France
Zhaleh Sahand
Miroslav Sandev, teacher, unionist, member of Solidarity group Australia
Edgard Sanchez, spokesperson PRT and joint editor Punto de Vista internacional, Mexico
Dr Jeff Sparrow, author
Sukla Sen, peace activist, Mumbai, India
Jurandir Silva, city councillor, Pelotas/RS, Brazil
Ashley Smith Democratic Socialists of America Tempest Collective, USA
Colin Sparks, Professor Emeritus Hong Kong Baptist University, UK
Sue Sparks
Maria Styllou, editor Socialism from below review, Greece
Michael Thomson, NSW State Secretary National Tertiary Education Union (retired), Australia
Alan Wald, H. Chandler Davis Collegiate Professor Emeritus, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, USA
Adrienne Wallace , Councillor, Carlow, Ireland
Thomas Weyts, SAP - Antikapitalisten / Gauche anticapitaliste, Belgium
Lawrence Wong
Christian Zeller  Prof. of Economic Geography, University of Salzburg, Austria
Vous pouvez signer la pétition sur www.change.org
cubacommunistsolidarity@gmail.com
 
Signatures received 13 July
 
Eduardo Lucita                       Argentina
Stalin Pérez Borges                Argentina
Dani Cotton                            Australia
David Glanz                           Australia
Victor Osprey                         Australia
Lucy Honan                            Australia
Adam Adelpour                     Australia
Davey Heller                          Australia
Jack Morris                             Australia
Adil Wermizyari                     Australia
Andrew Brown                       Australia
Melanie Lazarow                   Australia
Liz Walsh                               Australia
Peter Robinson                       Australia
Ingrid Wijeyewardene           Australia
Robert Stainsby                      Australia
Caitlin Doyle-Markwick        Australia
Madeline Zapletal                  Australia
Sherwan Ali                            Australia
Michael Schembri                  Australia
Erin O’Leary                          Australia
Ulrich Brand                           Austria
Sébastien Brulez                    Belgium
Roberto Lisbôa                       Brazil
Mauro Vinicius Floriano        Brazil
Priscila Gomes                       Brazil
João Machado Borges Neto   Brazil
Frederico Augusto Frazão     Brazil
Pedro Fuentes                         Brazil
Tommaso Mottironi               Brazil
Valerio Arcary                       Brazil
Wanderson Melo                    Brazil
Leandro Santos Dias              Brazil  Presidente PSOL PR  
Maria Orlanda Pinassi            Brazil
Faline Bobier                          Canada
Pam Johnson                          Canada
Rebecca Rogers                     Canada
Deborah Murray                     Canada
Brian Champ                          Canada
Chantal Sundaram                  Canada
Stephen Pender                      Canada
Ritch Whyman                       Canada
Enith Flores                            Ecuador
Kaj Henriksson                      Finland
Hugh Jenkins                          France
Alexandre Guérin                   France
Claudine Reboux                   France
Sylvain Alias                      France
Monique Gaas                         France
Jacques Fortin                          France
Michel Cahen                         France
Leïla Petit                           France
Armand Creus                         France
Sophie Ozanne                       France
Joelle Bonet                            France
FW Klaus Helms                    Germany
Matthias Koeniger                 Germany
Markus Lehner                       Germany
Günter Meisinger                   Germany
Ulrich Duchrow                     Germany
Olga Stefanidou                       Greece
Eleni Kokkini                         Greece
Ioanna Pavlopoulou               Greece
nikos matsablokos                  Greece
Zetta Melampianaki                Greece
Venkatesh Kolagari               India
Ekabali Ghosh                        India
Abhinandan Sinha                  India
Apurba Roy                            India
Heru Joni Putra                      Indonesia
Farid Saberi                            Iran
Azad Arman                           Iraq
Karl Gill                                 Ireland
Marnie Holborow                   Ireland
Paul O'Neill                            Ireland
Marnie Holborow                   Ireland
Andrew Keegan                     Ireland
Gary Tennant                          Ireland
Francis O'Reilly                     Ireland
Franco Barracchia                   Italy
Nicole Ontillera                     Italy
Bruno Pepe Russo                  Italy
Paola Guescini                       Italy
Karen Ohmura                       Japan
Enrique Duarte                       Mexico
Agustin Ramos                         Mexico
Mario Miguel Antonio Garcia           Mexico
Violeta Chihuahua                 Mexico
Sol Chávez                             Mexico
Andy Dufresne                       Mexico
Mariana itzel Hurtado Corona           Mexico
Javier Contreras                     Mexico
Jaime González                      Mexico
Urania Chavarría Decanini     Mexico
Alfredo Gurza                         Mexico
José Juan Grijalva León         Mexico
Doble Resistencia                  Mexico
Kameran Ahmad                      Netherlands
Peter Drucker                         Netherlands
Christopher Beck                   Netherlands
Federico Lafaire                     Netherlands
Joene Praat                             Netherlands
Sean Yi                                   New Zealand
Jon Sandven                           Norway
Andrzej Żebrowski                Poland
Agnieszka Kaleta                   Poland
Michał Wysocki                     Poland
Joanna Puszwacka                 Poland
Piotr Sobiecki                         Poland
Anna Dzierzgowska               Poland
Rafael Bernabe                       Puerto Rico
Manuel Rodríguez Banchs     Puerto Rico
Insook Kim                       South Korea
David Karvala                         Spain
David Robles                          Spain
Thomas Hummel                   Spain
Jesus María Uzkudun Ilarramendi     Spain
Jesus M. Castillo                    Spain
Enid Amelia Vargas               Spain
Stephan de Miguel                 Spain
Rodolfo García                       Sweden
Eiga Fatahi                             Sweden
Elin Hedén                              Sweden
Benny Andersson                   Sweden
Björn Lindquist                      Sweden
Juan Tortosa                     Switzerland
Brice Touilloux                      Switzerland
Roy Anderson​                         Thailand
Johnny Rhodes                       Thailand
Ozan Tekin                             Turkey
Özdeş Özbay                          Turkey
Şafak Ayhan                           Turkey
Ferdane Erduman                   Turkey
Burak Demir                           Turkey
Ebru Gökçe                            Turkey
Roni Margulies                      Turkey
Hasan Fehmi Özer                 Turkey
Tuna Emren                            Turkey
Onur Korkmaz                       Turkey
Marc Mulholland                   UK
Héctor Puente Sierra              UK
Sasha Simic                            UK
Camilla Royle                         UK
Stephen Mynott                      UK
Gareth Jenkins                       UK
Steve Johnston                       UK
Martin Empson                      UK
Goretti Horgan                       UK
Jaice Titus                              UK
Adrian Gregory                      UK
Ian Parker                               UK
Richard Morgan                     UK
Angus McNelly                      UK
Giles Ji Ungpakorn                UK
Jim Gillen                               UK
Sean Wallis                            UK
Simon Hester                          UK
Morag Gillie                           UK
Julie Webster                          UK
Sandy Nicoll                           UK
Peter Jackson                          UK
John Narayan                          UK
Helen Davies                          UK
Richard Sean Leahy               UK
Karen Reissmann                    UK
Ken Muller                             UK
Anna Gluckstein                    UK
Jonathan Hall                          UK
Sally Kincaid                          UK
Anne Alexander                     UK
John Davies                             UK
Ian Mckendrick                      UK
Doug Morgan                         UK
Richard Mcewan                      UK      tower Hamlets College UCU 
Simon Pearson                       UK
Steve West                              UK
Jess Edwards                          UK
Terry Conway                         UK
Miriam Scharf                         UK
Caroline Day                          UK
Andy Richards                       UK
Maggie Mariscotti                  UK
Claire Wormald                     UK
Christopher Bright                 UK
Jude Walsh                              UK
Gareth Rickards                     UK
C. Y. C Collymore                 UK
Louise McDermott                 UK
Rob Turner                             UK
Christopher Denson               UK
Paul Overton                          UK
Kajan Para                              UK
Tim Stafford-Couch               UK      
Pauline Rowland                    UK      
Tim Sneller                             UK      
Charlotte Reid                         UK
Karen Evans                           UK
Steve Pinhorn                         UK
N M                                        UK
Teresa MacKay                      UK
Cameron Etherton                  UK
Mike Hope                              UK
Talat Ahmed                           UK
Maria Isabel Ruidiaz              Uruguay
Coen Pontoh                           US
Ioannis Delatolas                   US
Jason Dawsey                         US
Pete Klosterman                     US
Joseph Miller                          US
Alex Steinberg                       US
Andrew Lamas,                      US       University of Pennsylvania
Eric Fretz                                US
Schneur Newfield                  US
Stephen Oren                          US
Heather Paulson                     US
Robert Montgomery               US
Lorrie Beth Slonsky               US
John MacKay                         US
David McClure                      US
Barbara Pryor                         US
Phil Gasper                             US
Mary K Catone                      US
Richard Modiano                   US
Todd Howard                         US
Michael Meltzer                     US
Steve Phillips                          US
Frank Murphy                         US
Leslie Sebastian                     US
Horace Small                          US
Barbara Welch                       US
Susan Bauckus                       US
Lee Smith                               US
Nguyen Ly                              US
Steve Ellman                          US
Candi Cooper                          US
Pilar Marrero                          US
Eleanor Wynn                         US
Alfredo Santana                       US
Lonny Weissman                   US
Yanina Gori                            US
Mark Trevor Burrell              US
Ben Earle                                US
Russell E Tennyson               US
 
Signatures received 14 July
Jeanlouis Touton         Andorra
Stalin Pérez Borges    Argentina
Fernando Lizarraga    Argentina
Peter Robinson          Australia
Ingrid Wijeyewardene           Australia
Robert Stainsby          Australia
Caitlin Doyle-Markwick          Australia
Madeline Zapletal      Australia
Sherwan Ali    Australia
Michael Schembri      Australia
Erin O’Leary    Australia
Zolle Silk         Australia
Owen Ash       Australia
Zara Mitchell  Australia
Sébastien Brulez         Belgium
Wanderson Melo       Brazil
Leandro Santos Dias Presidente PSOL PR     Brazil
Maria Orlanda Pinassi            Brazil
Pedro Felipe de Carvalho Fermanian Brazil
Osvaldo Coggiola       Brazil
Isabella Meucci          Brazil
Lucas Andrade            Brazil
Nara Helena Machado           Brazil
Marcela Fleury           Brazil
Rafael Padial   Brazil
Felipe Fernandes        Brazil
Robert Ponge  Brazil
Ryan Daum     Canada
Diosnara Ortega         Chile
Clara Acosta    Colombia
Enith Flores     Ecuador
Sophie Ozanne           France
Joelle Bonet    France
Aberdam Serge           France
Elsa Petit Hassan        France
Gérard Mas    France
Bruno Marchal           France
Marc Levy      France
Marie Bouchenter      France
Asmahane Say           France
Pierre Rousset             France
Adrien Pettré               France
Dominique Natanson France
Jacques Lerichomme France
Marc Bonnefis         France
Pascal Adams             France
Michel Derroja        France
Michel Bonnard         France
Marianne Ligou          France
Léon Crémieux           France
Denis Daumas France
Basile Pot cheminot, syndicaliste      France
Andreas Heumann     France
Christian Varin           France
Claire Lise Lachambre        France
Christine Beautems    France
Alain Massalsky          France
André Rosevègue       France
Monique Barillot    France
Didier Dumas  France
Jenri Meyer    France
Fabre André    France
Patrick Albert  France
Corinne Mahé France
Colette Hublet       France
Claude Béziers            France
Alain Montaufray       France
Ulrich Duchrow          Germany
Zetta Melampianaki          Greece
Efkleidis Makroglou         Greece
Savas Michael-Matsas           Greece
Apurba Roy     India
Heru Joni Putra          Indonesia
Kieran OSullivan         Ireland
Ann Gerety Smyth      Ireland
Nicole Ontillera          Italy
Bruno Pepe Russo      Italy
Paola Guescini            Italy
spartaco vitiello         Italy
Alessandra Moscetti        Italy
Dario Firenze  Italy
Hani Adada     Lebanon
Ammar Abboud      Lebanon
José Juan Grijalva León          Mexico
Doble Resistencia       Mexico
Carlos Ruiz      Mexico
Emmanuelle Nietzsche          Mexico
Héctor Sotomayor Castilla     Mexico
Diego Luz        Mexico
Diego Bautista Páez Bautista Páez    Mexico
Jorge Salas Plata         Mexico
Elisa Servin     Mexico
Luis Huidobro Mexico
Sean Yi New Zealand
Sylvia Torres   Nicaragua
Asbjørn Wahl  Norway
Piotr Sobiecki  Poland
Anna Dzierzgowska    Poland
Zbigniew Marcin Kowalewski Poland
Lebogang Malebo      South Africa
Insook Kim   South Korea
Stephan de Miguel     Spain
Paty Gómez    Spain
Daniel Bravo Nieto     Spain
Juan Antonio Gilabert Gil         Spain
Balasingham Skanthakumar  Sri Lanka
Björn Lindquist           Sweden
Brice Touilloux           Switzerland
Hans-Peter Renk (membre de solidaritéS-CH)          Switzerland
Giuseppe Sergi           Switzerland
Roy Anderson​ Thailand
Johnny Rhodes           Thailand
Onur Korkmaz Turkey
Tim Stafford-Couch    UK
Pauline Rowland        UK
Tim Sneller      UK
Charlotte Reid UK
Karen Evans    UK
Steve Pinhorn UK
Teresa MacKay           UK
Cameron Etherton     UK
Mike Hope      UK
Tim Knight-Hughes     UK
Revista Nueva Realidad/New Reality Magazine       UK
Joshua Curphey          UK
Paula Dixon     UK
Martin Franklin          UK
Carlo Morelli   UK
Iain Ferguson  UK
David McClure            US
Barbara Pryor US
Mary K Catone           US
Richard Modiano       US
Todd Howard  US
Michael Meltzer         US
Steve Phillips   US
Frank Murphy US
Leslie Sebastian          US
Horace Small  US
Barbara Welch           US
Susan Bauckus            US
Lee Smith        US
Nguyen Ly       US
Steve Ellman   US
Candi Cooper   US
Pilar Marrero  US
Eleanor Wynn US
Alfredo Santana          US
Lonny Weissman        US
Yanina Gori     US
Mark Trevor Burrell   US
Ben Earle        US
Russell E Tennyson     US
Samuel Farber US
Dan La Botz     US
Corrado Delfini         US
Scott Edwards US
Michelle O’Brien        US
Joel Reinstein US
Zhaleh Sahand            US
Rob Grocholski           US
Camille White-Avian  US
Jase Short       US
John Earl         US
Carlos Amador           US
Aaron Jaffe     US
 
Signatures received 15 July
 
Patricio Grande          Argentina
Anthony Horne          Australia
Mark Goudkamp        Australia
Alexander Van Tricht Belgium
Gianfranco Bochicchio           Belgium
Marisa Matias Belgium
Eduardo Almeida Neto          Brazil
Flo Menezes   Brazil
Roberta Nascimento  Brazil
Brian McDougall        Canada
Bryan Palmer  Canada
GG Garcia       Canada
Glenda Ferbeyre        Canada
Guillermo Dochao Naveira     Chile
Karina Gómez Chile
Alexandre Legrand  France
Antoine Math France
Michel Cuchet            France
Francis Ponneau    France
Georges Martel           France
Josette Trat     France
Laurent Ripart France
Maurice Brochot        France
Pascal Boissel France
Patrick Gibon  France
Renee Ravoteur      France
Daniel Kreutz  Germany
Aris Maravas   Greece
Panagiwta Tsinou       Greece
Paraskevas Psanis      Greece
Serafeim Rizos        Greece
Stelios Tzompanakis   Greece
Siddique Alam beg     India
Gabriella Paolucci Università Firenze (Italy)       Italy
Edwing Roldán           Mexico
Gabriela Zanabria Corona      Mexico
Gerardo Montes de Oca        Mexico
Gilberto Conde           Mexico
Héctor Armando Valadez George      Mexico
Luis Rangel PRT - México       Mexico
Mario Robles  Mexico
Rebeca Gonzalez        Mexico
Román Munguía Huato          Mexico
Alpha Marshall           Nigeria
Lai Brown        Nigeria
Ugwu Osmond           Nigeria
Gabriel García Higueras         Peru
José Guerra    Portugal
Socialism From Below Keep left        South Africa
Jung-Hwan Kwon       South Korea
Choi, Ilbung                secretary of Workers' Solidarity, South Korea
Alicia Fdez Gómez      Spain
Arnal Ballester i Arbonès       Spain
Héctor Alvarado         Spain
M Angeles Lopez Arceo         Spain
Reinald Roca Serra       Spain
Göran Kärrman          Sweden
Andreas Braem          Switzerland
Teo Frei           Switzerland
Alicia McDermott       UK
Chris Allen       UK
Claire Chandler           UK
Dolores Meenan        UK
Fred  Leplat AntiCapitalist Resistance           UK
Sacha Ismail    UK
Susan Besford UK
Daniel Werst   US
Germán F. Westphal  US
Gustavo Peralta Sánchez       US
Howard Brick  US
Ismaray Chacon          US
Mary Flynn Erickson   US
Peter Ross       US
Peter Rouleau US
Thea Leavens  US
Paola Alzuru   Venezuela
 
Signatures received 16 July
Alejandro Rossi          Argentina
Daniel Ruiz      Argentina
Gabriela París Argentina
Pablo Tassara Argentina
Sebastian Rodrigo Romero    Argentina
Jamilson Coelho         Brazil
Karine Guimarães       Brazil
Sonia Morris   Canada
Jorge Vergara Estévez            Chile
Jonathan Pitts Dominican Republic
Aissam Ajaoud           Finland
Marie-Eve Calves      France
Pierre Petit     France
Serge Torres   France
Ms Vinaya M H           India
Daniela Becchio          Italy
Fabiana Stefanoni      Italy
Pablo Sandoval           Mexico
Pavel Polska            Mexico
Abdallah El Moustaine           Morocco
Abdellatif El hmamouchi        Morocco
Imad Dakhmou          Morocco
Mohamed Elkadouri  Morocco
Mohammed El Amine Ragala Morocco
Milena Bonilla Netherlands
Pepijn Brandon          Netherlands
Artur Maroń   Poland
Alfonso Araque          Spain
Angel Luis Parras Sen Spain
Angel Luis Sierra         Spain
Gloria Martínez Dorado         Spain
Ruben Vargas Spain
Linn Hjort        Sweden
Cosmas Oguekwe       UK
D W     UK
David Ball        UK
David Scott     UK
Elizabeth Woodmansee         UK
Ganesh Rana  UK
Graham Korn  UK
James Pattullo UK
John Myers     UK
Linda Cleary    UK
Patrick Murphy          UK
Rita Pirouet     UK
Sarah Raine     UK
Sophie Downer          UK
Axel Fair-Schulz          US
Carolina Arango-Vargas         US
Eric Poulos      US
Melissa Murawski      US
Ron Fleury      US
Sudeb Mitra    US
 
Signatures received 17 July
Lilian van Enck            Brazil
Myrianthi Loizou        Cyprus
Alain Léger      France
Alain Cyroulnik           France
Marie Caballé France
Donatella Barbalarga Italy
Ilario Ambrosi Italy
Revolutionary Left Current, Syria     Lebanon
Hessel Schaaf  Netherlands
Lea Guido       Nicaragua
John Grimshaw          UK
Vicki Morris    UK
Margaret Murphy      UK
Gillian Bradley UK
Waris Razvi     UK
Janet Beardsley          UK
Carol Cody      UK
Mike Macnair UK
Roy Holt          UK
Peter Thompson        UK
Richard Mellor           US
 
Signatures received 18 July
Lilian van Enck            Brazil
Antonia Lyra   Cyprus
Alli Assié         France
Frédéric Dabouis      France
Ole Heide        Germany
Abelardo Gutierrez           Mexico
Muhammed Kayani    UK
Josephine Keys           UK
J Varcoe          UK
Gregory Randall         Uruguay
Purnima Bose US
 
Signatures received 19-25 July
 
Rory Gee         Australia
Marcelo Silva             Brazil
Dainel Martin Carbonell         Canada
Giselle Serrano           Canada
Dominique Gerardin   France
Gérard Gueniffey        France
Eirenaios Marakes      Greece
Samuele Ellena           Italy
Manuel Aguilar-Mora             Mexico
José Fidel Chavez-lara           Mexico
Sartaj Khan                 Pakistan
Daniela Rivera            Peru
Jason Pike                   Poland
Marianela Canañas     Spanish State
Marcel Gómez            Spanish State
Kemal Ülker               Turkey
Sheila Amrouche        UK
Bridget Ashby             UK
Carola Bottcher           UK
Bronwen Evans           UK
Jasmin Jones               UK
Margaret McAdam     UK
Soraya Mohammadi   UK
Ray Ray                      UK
Anna Sobieska            UK
James Taylor               UK
Martin Thomas           UK
Valentina Ramia         USA
Julie Skurski               USA
Andres Ugalde            USA
 
 
 
You can sign the petition on www.change.org
 
cubacommunistsolidarity@gmail.com
 
 
 

0 have signed. Let’s get to 1,000!
At 1,000 signatures, this petition is more likely to be featured in recommendations!